07.12.2015 Certificate award for trainees of the Tutors' program
On December 7, 30 trainees of the tutors' program, who successfully passed trainings were awarded special Tutor's certificates
20.11.2015 Roundtable/discussions
On November 19, next of series of round-table/discussions on "Anti-Western propaganda myths" was held at Tbilisi Youth center
19.11.2015 "Anti-Western propaganda myths" - kick-off roundtable/debates
From November 17, ALPE started series of weekly roundtable/debates at the Tbilisi Youth Center to counter Kremlin anti-western propaganda
16.11.2015 Ecology and Eco-education course graduates award at Lagodekhi Protected Territory administration
First group of graduates of "Eco School" were awarded with Certificates by the Agency of protected Territories in Lagodekhi territorial administration
06.11.2015 Study tour at the Department of Emergency and Support of the Ministry of Interior
On November 05, members of the Tbilisi Youth Center, under the project "Promoting Integration, tolerance and awareness" visited Department "112" of the MOI. Among visitors were ethnic Azeri, Armenian and Georgian students
19.10.2015 Campaign "Support Georgia to Defend Freedom"
ALPE, together with leading Georgian NGOs and partner companies is founding platform "Support Georgia to Defend Freedom" and from October launches campaign to counter Kremlin's propaganda machine
17.10.2015 Training in interviewing technics
How to conduct and pass interviews, rising skills for successful career are the main topics for the series of trainings for Tbilisi Youth Center members that kick-off on October 16 and will continue through 2015-16 academic year.