11.11.2016 Launch of the Tutors' School
On November 4-6, under the Open Society Georgia foundation support, ALPE conducted first trainings for the students of Tutors' School
11.10.2016 Announcement for applicants
Tutors' School will be held on November 4-6, 2016. Interested students must submit application form given on a link: Tutors' School is run under the "Open Society Georgia" foundation financial support
07.12.2015 Certificate award for trainees of the Tutors' program
On December 7, 30 trainees of the tutors' program, who successfully passed trainings were awarded special Tutor's certificates
20.11.2015 Roundtable/discussions
On November 19, next of series of round-table/discussions on "Anti-Western propaganda myths" was held at Tbilisi Youth center
19.11.2015 "Anti-Western propaganda myths" - kick-off roundtable/debates
From November 17, ALPE started series of weekly roundtable/debates at the Tbilisi Youth Center to counter Kremlin anti-western propaganda
16.11.2015 Ecology and Eco-education course graduates award at Lagodekhi Protected Territory administration
First group of graduates of "Eco School" were awarded with Certificates by the Agency of protected Territories in Lagodekhi territorial administration
06.11.2015 Study tour at the Department of Emergency and Support of the Ministry of Interior
On November 05, members of the Tbilisi Youth Center, under the project "Promoting Integration, tolerance and awareness" visited Department "112" of the MOI. Among visitors were ethnic Azeri, Armenian and Georgian students